Trending men's knitwear
The men's knitwear trending in the week of 19 October, led by Homme Plisse Issey Miyake, Y-3 x Wales Bonner and Chrome Hearts. Google searches for knitwear are 3.4× the usual this week. Updated daily.
The top 7 this week
- Number 1
Homme Plisse Issey MiyakeBasic Pleated Turtleneck Black$432Google searches for Issey Miyake are 2.2× the usual this week - Number 2
Y-3 x Wales BonnerTrack Top - Bronze Strata$181was $263Google searches for Wales Bonner are 6.3× the usual this week - Number 3
Chrome HeartsFriends & Family Grey Floral Horseshoe Pullover Hoodie Black$3,202Chrome Hearts is one of the most sold designers on resale in the last year - Number 4
C.P. CompanyWaffle Knit Lens Sweater - Black$331Google searches for C.P. Company are 4.9× the usual this week - Number 5
Louis VuittonIcons Damier Signature Zip-Through Cardigan$427Google searches for knitwear are 3.4× the usual this week - Number 6
RhudeRH Safari Crest Zip Hoodie$708Google searches for Rhude are 3.7× the usual this week - Number 7
DiorOblique Jacquard Pullover Crewneck$285Dior is one of the most wanted designers worldwide this season
The designers this week
- Chrome HeartsChrome Hearts is one of the most sold designers on resale in the last year
- Issey MiyakeGoogle searches for Issey Miyake are 2.2× the usual this week
- Louis Vuitton1,433 new Louis Vuitton pieces came into boutiques we follow this week, 1.9× the usual
Chrome Hearts
Chrome Hearts is one of the most sold designers on resale in the last year
Chrome HeartsCashmere Cross Patch Knit Sweater$5,337
Chrome HeartsTokyo Exclusive Horseshoe Logo Pullover Hoodie$1,779
Chrome HeartsPaper Jam Triple Cross Navy Patch Pullover$3,558
Chrome HeartsLeather Plus Cross Scroll Fleece Pullover Hoodie Black$4,269
Chrome HeartsPaper Jam Triple Cross Pullover Hoodie Black$3,558
Chrome HeartsMatty Boy America Scroll Pullover Hoodie White$1,565
Chrome HeartsCannes France Exclusive Pullover Hoodie Black$1,992
Chrome HeartsScroll Logo Pullover Hoodie Black$1,423Issey Miyake
Google searches for Issey Miyake are 2.2× the usual this week
Louis Vuitton
1,433 new Louis Vuitton pieces came into boutiques we follow this week, 1.9× the usual
Knitwear trending
Filter
Chrome Hearts
Friends & Family Purple Floral Horseshoe Pullover Hoodie Black
$3,202

Chrome Hearts
Cemetery Spine Pullover Hoodie Black
$1,067Pre-owned

Chrome Hearts
Floral Shoulder Logo Pullover Hoodie Black
$1,565

Chrome Hearts
Matty Boy Pretense 99 Eyes Pullover Hoodie Black
$1,779

Chrome Hearts
Pink Horseshoe Floral Sleeve Pullover Hoodie
$2,135

Chrome Hearts
Scroll Logo Pullover Hoodie Black
$854Pre-owned

Chrome Hearts
Slo Ride Embroidered Pullover Hoodie Brown
$3,558

Chrome Hearts
Vintage Chrome Hearts Tonal Horseshoe Thermal Pullover Hoodie Black
$1,210Pre-owned










